Awards

REALTOR®-of-the-Year    Nomination Form: REALTOR®-of-the-Year
Awarded to a Lincoln REALTOR® for professionalism and outstanding service

2018 Julie M. Joeckel
2017 Arla J. Meyer
2016 Diana L. Schilf 
2015 Kent C. Thompson
2014 Darlene M. Fletcher
2013 Connie J. Burleigh
2012 Jeff N. Searcy

2011 Jayne V. Debus
2010 Doug Vandervort
2009 Judy K. Sasek
2008 Marcia L. Weddle
2007 Wendy Francis
2006 Lloyd Hinkley
2005 Dennis Mehrhoff
2004 Patricia L. Ohmberger
2003 Mary F. Bills-Strand
2002 Harry E. Rotthaus
2001 Darlene A. Starman
2000 F. Pace Woods

1999 Kasey Hartman
1998 Michael P. Elgert
1997 Leonard A. Eichhorn
1996 Patricia A. Ward
1995 Mary A. Kuhlmann
1994 James R. Buckwalter
1993 Rita M. Griess
1992 Jeanne L. Cuda
1991 Gilbert B. Eley
1990 Paul D. Kardell
1989 Gene F. Ward
1988 Donna J. Hinkley
1987 Kevin Rhoades
1986 LaVern M. Thomas
1985 Jerry E. Boyce
1984 Dorothy J. Barrow
1983 Betty R. Heckman

1982 John R. Watson
1981 Dolores A. Young
1980 Hugh P. Robinson
1979 Anthony D. Minnick
1978 Lynette D. Wenzl
1977 Dan. L. Cuda
1976 Patty A. Zitek
1975 Larry K. Wrasse
1974 John R. Coupe
1973 Ronald L. Brannin
1972 Lyle F. Bigley
1971 Patricia A. Taylor
1970 Larry E. Owen
1969 Dorles D. Wilson
1968 David R. Mathleson

 

Outstanding Affiliate  •  Nomination Form: Outstanding Affiliate
Awarded to an Affiliate Member for outstanding service to the Association

2018 Amy Dritley
2017 Kayla Shafer
2016 Les B. Hubert
2015 Bill Porn
2014 Tom E. Grafton

2013 Bob D. Carter
2012 Tom J. Sutko

2011 Sheryl L. Oldham
2010 Londi L. Rutan
2009 Mary K. Artz
2008 Mary Jo McClurg

2007 Mary F. Coffey
2006 Thomas J. Fitchett
2005 Kiann K. Boden-Ridgeway
2004 Brenda J. Stuart
2003 Charles S. Weber

2002 Sharon K. McDonald
2001 Cynthia J. Trautman
2000 Marilyn K. Wimer
1999 Candi Johnston
1998 Kim M. Batie

1997 Dianna K. Lierz
1996 Scott J. Williamson
1995 John C. Haney
1994 Robert A. Chancellor

1993 Jo Lewis
1992 Richard A. Johnson
1991 Marlin T. Hupka
1990 Gale R. Furnas
1989 Carol L. Snyder
1988 Glen C. Pfenning

 

REALTOR® Emeritus  More Information
Granted by the National Association of REALTORS®

Robert W. Anderson
James R. Buckwalter
H. Gene Brake
Nanci Burchess Adams
John R. Coupe

Dan L. Cuda
Jeanne L. Cuda

Jeanine K. Curtis
Jayne V. Debus

Bernie Divis
Virginia Eggert
Dennis E. Flesner
Gary L. Geiser
Michael Gutschenritter
Jerry A. Hallman

George W. Hancock
Stephen R. Hanks
Doug D. Hanna
Sandra L. Harder
Gary R. Helman
Jane Hermsmeyer

Carla B. Hines
Donna J. Hinkley
Lloyd D. Hinkley
Ronald D. Hinkley
Judy A. Holechek
Merle G. Jahde
Deryl L. Javorsky
Larisa Javorsky
Madonna G. Kardell
Paul D. Kardell
Louise Kirkbride
William G. Krein
Wayne W. Kubert
Donald W. Linscott
Angelo Manzitto
Delores M. Manzitto
Daniel D. McKenzie

Larry D. Melichar
Anthony D. Minnick
Patrick L. Mooberry
Ronald N. Neumayer
Grace A. Portsche
Kevin T. Rhodes

Kasey A. Rigg
Richard Roberts
Donna Semin
Betty Sims
Ronald F. Smith
Richard L. Svoboda
James A. Swanson
William Underwood

John R. Watson
Linda Wibbels
Joe Wilson
Larry K. Wrasse
Richard L. Young

 

Bradley L. Cuda Award    More Information
Presented annually for nearly 30 years to recognize an individual or organization who has made a significant contribution to child safety in Lancaster County.  This award was concluded in 2015.

2014 William Ziemer
2013 Becky Kramer
2012 Chris Webster
2011 Troy Cockle
2010 Blake and Kathy      Hollingsworth
2009 Bruce Sellon
2008 Beverly Prucha
2007 Susan Epps
2006 Stephanie Lawson
2005 Larry Holmes
2004 Ken Krause and Marjorie      Kennedy
2003 Kerry Crosby
2002 Roger T. Simmons
2001 Jeannine VanLaningham
2000 William (Bill) Fuller
1999 Pete Allman
1998 Sgt. Don Arp
1997 Delrae Hischman
1996 Marjorie Newcomer and      Brenda Chaney
1995 Ann Nickerson, Todd    Reeves, and Katie Harner
1994 Mark Linke
1993 Jose Ruiz
1992 Sgt. Gary Hoffman
1991 Nancy Jonske
1990 David and Cindy Johnson
1989 Marciel Dreier
1988 Ed Bryson
1987 Beth Leen-Hagemeyer
1986 Rob Adams